Home Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

by Joshua

What is the purpose of this notice?

This Privacy Notice provides mandatory information as required under Articles 13 and 14 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) regarding the transparency of personal data processing by Wlfa organization when using this website.

This document has been designed using the guidance procedures provided by the Information Commissioner Office (ICO) and in relation to the statutory requirements with regards to our obligations to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

 

Who is the Data Controller for personal data?

WLFA is the Data Controller as it collects personal data directly from a Data Subject. In these circumstances, WLFA will be acting under a ‘Legitimate Interest’ to legally process the data for the management of travel for the Data Subject and to fulfill the Service provided. WLFA also acts as a Data Controller for any personal data held regarding its own employees and legally processes this data under its Contract of Employment with those Data Subjects

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

As we update, improve and expand the Services, this policy may change, so please refer to it periodically. By accessing the Company website or this Application or otherwise using the Services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad …